Subscribe for Inter‑Mariage newsletters!
  
This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site, you give consent for cookies to be used.
This website uses cookies.

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out and informs you how Inter-Marriage uses and protects the information you transmit to us when you use this site accessible from the following URL: https://www.inter-marriage.com 

Please note that this privacy policy can be modified or completed any time by Inter-Marriage, in particular to comply with any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technological developments. The User should therefore consult this Privacy Policy regularly in order to be aware of any changes.

------------------- 

You can visit the Inter-Marriage Website without communicating any personal information about you. In any case, you are in no way obliged to transmit this information to Inter-Marriage. 

However, in case of refusal, you may not be able to benefit from certain information or services that you have requested. The personal information that Inter-Marriage may collect from a possible member of agency may include: name, surname, e-mail address, phone number, city, country, age, marital status, and profession. By providing this information, you expressly agree that it will be processed by Inter-Marriage for the purposes indicated in point 2 below. 

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation adopted by the European Parliament on April 14, 2016, and the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, Inter-Marriage informs you of the following: 

1. Identity of the controller

The controller is the agency Inter-Marriage, represented by Mrs. Fedorova Jerez Maryna, having its registered office at 178 Estienne Avenue d'Orves, 83500, La Seyne sur Mer, France.

Phone : + 33 (0) 9 54 61 07 27

e-mail: contact@inter-mariage.com

2. Purposes of the treatment

Inter-Marriage collects personal information about potential members of agency for the following purposes:

(a) for the purpose of providing you with the information or services you have requested (including: sending the Newsletter, commercial offer, information about our services and their prices, request for free trial without commitment, evaluate the eligibility of each potential member of agency); and/or

(b) for the purpose of collecting information enabling us to improve our Site, our offers and services (in particular by means of cookies)

3. Recipients

Only Inter-Marriage has access to the personal information of current and potential members. This information is reserved for the exclusive use of Inter-Marriage's services.

Inter-Marriage does not lend, trade, rent or sell any personal information of current or potential members, whether submitted through its website, by mail or by telephone.

4. Security of Personal Information

We understand that our clients trust us in the protection of their personal information. Personal information is confidential, absolutely and without exception. We have taken steps to protect the personal information that we have in our custody and control. Never this information be made public or disclosed to third parties without your consent except to answer a legal order.

5. Shelf life

Your Personal Information is kept by Inter-Marriage for 5 years.

The emails in the newsletter are kept for as long as you think necessary. You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on "unsubscribe" at the end of the newsletter, or by contacting us directly by email: contact@inter-mariage.com (you can simply indicate "unsubscribe").

6. Computer Rights and Freedoms

In accordance with Article 27 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, you have at any time a right to access and rectify data concerning you. This right can be exercised by e-mail to contact@inter-mariage.com or by mail to: Inter-Marriage, 178 Estienne d'Orves, 83500, La Seyne sur Mer, France

To join us:

You may contact us anytime at the contact information listed below for any questions or comments about this privacy policy:

Inter-Marriage, 178 Estienne d'Orves Avenue, 83500, La Seyne sur Mer, France

by e-mail: contact@inter-mariage.com

or phone +33 (0) 9 54 61 07 27

Do not hesitate to contact us:

E-mail: contact@inter-mariage.com

Tel: +33 9 54 61 07 27 (Monday-Saturday, from 9:00 a.m till 7:30 p.m, French time)

Address: INTER-MARIAGE, 178 Avenue Estienne d'Orves, 83500, La Seyne sur Mer, France

SIREN: 433086204

Follow us: Inter-Mariage - rencontres femmes russes Twitter Google+  YouTube Dailymotion Vimeo


Privacy Policy

• Meet serious beautiful Russian Ukrainian Slavic women • Trustful International dating & marriage agency • Direct meetings in Russia Ukraine - romantic trips •


© 2000-2018 Inter-Marriage.com. All rights reserved.